CLUBK.2018-2019 Reeks B


351
(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.13 (2015/08/10)
Org. : Schaakclub Knokke ,Knokke ,2018
Arbit. : John Hoorne
Tempo : 2u K.O.
Special PointsWin=1 Draw=½ Loss=0 Loss Forfeit=0 Bye=0
Tie BreakPts, Bucholtz, Median Bucholtz, SonneBorn-Berger, Koya, Number of Victories
K.B.S.B.

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26
American Ranking

Final Standing
   Tit Name                    Rati    F/M  Club    Cou    Pts  Buch  M B   S B   Koy   Vic  
  1    Verlinde Ronny         (1368N)  M    Knokke BEL  23.0/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
  2    Delmote Brian          (1425N)  M    Knokke BEL  21.0/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
  3    Vantorre Willy         (1381N)  M    Knokke BEL  20.0/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
  4    Latruwe Andre          (1283N)  M    Knokke BEL  13.5/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
  5    Vandenbrande Julienne  (1150N)  F    Knokke BEL  11.5/26 338.0 253.5 121.50   0.0     0 
  6    Strubbe Kenneth        (   0 )  M           BEL  11.5/26 338.0 253.5 115.25   0.0     0 
  7    Cuypers Johan          (   0 )  M           BEL  11.0/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
  8    Demarest Patrick       (1038N)  M    Knokke BEL  10.5/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
  9    De Groote Michel       (   0 )  M    Knokke BEL   9.0/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
 10    Wilms Willy            (   0 )  M           BEL   8.5/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
 11    Melsens Dominik        (   0 )  M           BEL   6.5/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
 12    De Schouwer Matthias   (1158N)  M    Knokke BEL   6.0/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
 13    Janssens Sybil         (   0 )  M           BEL   4.0/26   0.0   0.0  0.00   0.0     0 
Top of Page
Round 1 (07-09-2018)
  1 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  1-0  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  2 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
  3 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  4 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  5 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  Bye
  6 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  7 Wilms Willy           (12)  0-1  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
(Go to Top)
Round 2 (21-09-2018)
  1 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Wilms Willy           (12) 
  2 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  3 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  Bye
  4 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  1-0  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  5 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  6 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  7 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  1-0  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
(Go to Top)
Round 3 (28-09-2018)
  1 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  2 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  3 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  4 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  5 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  1-0  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 Vantorre Willy        (11)  Bye
  7 Wilms Willy           (12)  1-0  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
(Go to Top)
Round 4 (12-10-2018)
  1 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  1-0  Wilms Willy           (12) 
  2 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  3 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  4 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  5 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  Bye
  6 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  7 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  1-0  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
(Go to Top)
Round 5 (26-10-2018)
  1 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  0-1  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  2 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  ½-½  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  4 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  Bye
  5 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  0-1  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  6 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  0-1  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
  7 Wilms Willy           (12)  0-1ffJanssens Sybil        ( 6) 
(Go to Top)
Round 6 (09-11-2018)
  1 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  Bye
  2 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  1-0ffWilms Willy           (12) 
  3 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  0-1  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  4 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  5 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  0-1  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  7 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  1-0  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
(Go to Top)
Round 7 (23-11-2018)
  1 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  ½-½  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  2 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  Bye
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  4 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  ½-½  De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  5 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  6 Wilms Willy           (12)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
(Go to Top)
Round 8 (07-12-2018)
  1 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  2 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1  Wilms Willy           (12) 
  3 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  ½-½  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  4 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  5 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
  7 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  Bye
(Go to Top)
Round 9 (21-12-2018)
  1 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  2 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  1-0  De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  0-1  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  4 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  Bye
  5 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  6 Wilms Willy           (12)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
(Go to Top)
Round 10 (11-01-2019)
  1 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  2 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  1-0ffWilms Willy           (12) 
  3 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  4 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  Bye
  5 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
  7 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
(Go to Top)
Round 11 (25-01-2019)
  1 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  1-0  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  2 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  0-1  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  1-0ffDe Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  4 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  5 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  6 Wilms Willy           (12)  Bye
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
(Go to Top)
Round 12 (08-02-2019)
  1 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  2 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  0-1  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  3 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  4 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  Bye
  5 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 Wilms Willy           (12)  1-0  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
  7 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
(Go to Top)
Round 13 (22-02-2019)
  1 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  ½-½  De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  2 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  Bye
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  1-0  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  4 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  5 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  6 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  1-0ffWilms Willy           (12) 
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
(Go to Top)
Round 14 (08-03-2019)
  1 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  0-1  Wilms Willy           (12) 
  2 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  3 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  Bye
  4 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  5 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  0-1  De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  6 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  7 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  0-1  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
(Go to Top)
Round 15 (22-03-2019)
  1 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  1-0  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  2 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  3 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  4 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  1-0  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
  5 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  Bye
  6 Vantorre Willy        (11)  0-1  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  7 Wilms Willy           (12)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
(Go to Top)
Round 16 (05-04-2019)
  1 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  0-1  Wilms Willy           (12) 
  2 Vantorre Willy        (11)  Bye
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  0-1  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  4 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  0-1  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  5 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  0-1  De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  6 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
(Go to Top)
Round 17 (19-04-2019)
  1 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  1-0  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
  2 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  Bye
  4 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1ffVantorre Willy        (11) 
  5 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  6 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  7 Wilms Willy           (12)  0-1  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
(Go to Top)
Round 18 (26-04-2019)
  1 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Wilms Willy           (12) 
  2 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  1-0  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  3 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  0-1  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  4 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  Bye
  5 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 Vantorre Willy        (11)  ½-½  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  7 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  0-1  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
(Go to Top)
Round 19 (10-05-2019)
  1 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  0-1  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  2 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0ffDe Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  1-0  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
  4 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  5 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  0-1  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  6 Wilms Willy           (12)  0-1ffVandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  Bye
(Go to Top)
Round 20 (24-05-2019)
  1 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  2 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  Wilms Willy           (12) 
  3 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  4 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1ffLatruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  5 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  1-0  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  Bye
  7 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  0-1  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
(Go to Top)
Round 21 (07-06-2019)
  1 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  Bye
  2 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  4 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  1-0  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  5 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  1-0  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  6 Wilms Willy           (12)  1-0ffDe Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
(Go to Top)
Round 22 (21-06-2019)
  1 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  2 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0ffWilms Willy           (12) 
  3 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  4 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  Bye
  5 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  ½-½  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1ffDe Groote Michel      ( 2) 
  7 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  0-1  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
(Go to Top)
Round 23 (05-07-2019)
  1 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  2 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  4 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  Bye
  5 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  1-0ffDe Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
  6 Wilms Willy           (12)  ½-½  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
(Go to Top)
Round 24 (19-07-2019)
  1 Vantorre Willy        (11)  0-1  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  2 Wilms Willy           (12)  Bye
  3 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  4 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  5 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-1ffDemarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  ½-½  De Groote Michel      ( 2) 
  7 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  ½-½  Cuypers Johan         ( 1) 
(Go to Top)
Round 25 (02-08-2019)
  1 Cuypers Johan         ( 1)  0-1  Vantorre Willy        (11) 
  2 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  0-1  Wilms Willy           (12) 
  3 Demarest Patrick      ( 4)  0-1  Delmote Brian         ( 3) 
  4 Janssens Sybil        ( 6)  Bye
  5 Melsens Dominik       ( 8)  ½-½  Vandenbrande Julienne (10) 
  6 Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9)  0-1  Latruwe Andre         ( 7) 
  7 Verlinde Ronny        (13)  1-0ffDe Schouwer Matthias  ( 5) 
(Go to Top)
Round 26 (16-08-2019)
  1 Vandenbrande Julienne (10)  1-0  Janssens Sybil        ( 6) 
  2 Vantorre Willy        (11)  1-0  Melsens Dominik       ( 8) 
  3 De Schouwer Matthias  ( 5)  0-0ffCuypers Johan         ( 1) 
  4 Delmote Brian         ( 3)  1-0  Verlinde Ronny        (13) 
  5 Latruwe Andre         ( 7)  1-0  Demarest Patrick      ( 4) 
  6 Wilms Willy           (12)  0-1  Strubbe Kenneth       ( 9) 
  7 De Groote Michel      ( 2)  Bye
(Go to Top)

  CLUBK.2018-2019 Reeks B
Players Rating Perf   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Bye Pts Buc M B S B Koy Vic 1/2 Points
Cuypers Johan 0 704 1   1 0 0 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 11.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                                           
De Groote Michel M 0 605 2 1   0 1 2 0 ½ 1 2 0 0 0 0 9.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                                   
Delmote Brian M 1425 N 1439 3 2 2   2 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 0 21.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                                                                                   
Demarest Patrick M 1038 N 861 4 2 1 0   2 2 1 1 0 ½ 0 1 0 0 10.5 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                                         
De Schouwer Matthias M 1158 N 937 5 ½ 0 0 0   2 ½ 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 6.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                       
Janssens Sybil 0 443 6 0 2 0 0 0   0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 4.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
               
Latruwe Andre M 1283 N 1086 7 1 1 1 2   2 1 1 0 0 0 13.5 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                                                     
Melsens Dominik 0 558 8 0 1 0 1 0 1 0   1 ½ 0 2 0 0 6.5 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                         
Strubbe Kenneth 0 697 9 0 0 0 2 2 2 1 1   0 2 0 0 11.5 338.0 253.5 115.25 0.0 0
                                             
Vandenbrande Julienne F 1150 N 986 10 ½ ½ 0 1 2 1 ½   1 2 0 0 11.5 338.0 253.5 121.50 0.0 0
                                             
Vantorre Willy M 1381 N 1368 11 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1   2 0 0 20.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                                                                               
Wilms Willy 0 629 12 2 2 0 1 2 1 ½ 0 0 0 0   0 0 8.5 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                                 
Verlinde Ronny M 1368 N 1571 13 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2   0 23.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.0 0
                                                                                           

 Date :Pairing
R107-09-2018 1-14 2-13 3-12 4-11 5-10 6- 9 7- 8
R221-09-201814- 8 9- 710- 611- 512- 413- 3 1- 2
R328-09-2018 2-14 3- 1 4-13 5-12 6-11 7-10 8- 9
R412-10-201814- 910- 811- 712- 613- 5 1- 4 2- 3
R526-10-2018 3-14 4- 2 5- 1 6-13 7-12 8-11 9-10
R609-11-201814-1011- 912- 813- 7 1- 6 2- 5 3- 4
R723-11-2018 4-14 5- 3 6- 2 7- 1 8-13 9-1210-11
R807-12-201814-1112-1013- 9 1- 8 2- 7 3- 6 4- 5
R921-12-2018 5-14 6- 4 7- 3 8- 2 9- 110-1311-12
R1011-01-201914-1213-11 1-10 2- 9 3- 8 4- 7 5- 6
R1125-01-2019 6-14 7- 5 8- 4 9- 310- 211- 112-13
R1208-02-201914-13 1-12 2-11 3-10 4- 9 5- 8 6- 7
R1322-02-2019 7-14 8- 6 9- 510- 411- 312- 213- 1

(©) FRBE 2005 PairTwo 6.13 (2015/08/10)